Startech 2m MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC 50/125μm 50FIBLCSC2

Product Number: 1836803

Part Code: 50FIBLCSC2

Availability: Limited

Quick Overview

Startech 2m MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC 50/125μm 50FIBLCSC2
$23.00

Details

Startech  2m MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC   50/125μm  50FIBLCSC2 




The 50FIBLCSC2 2m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. 

Brand Name:

StarTech.com 

Cable Length:

2 m 

Cable Type:

Fibre Optic 

Connector on First End:

LC Male Network 

Connector on Second End:

SC Male Network 

Product Type:

Network Cable 

General Information

Brand Name:

StarTech.com 

Manufacturer Part Number:

50FIBLCSC2 

Manufacturer Website Address:

http://www.startech.com/au

Manufacturer:

StarTech.com 

Product Name:

2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC 

Product Type:

Network Cable 

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

Applications/Solutions:

  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data

  • Telecommunication / Data communication

  • Broadband systems

  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

  • Features:

  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

  • Immune to electricty interference

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance

 

Environmentally Friendly:

Yes 

 

Technical Information

Cable Characteristic:

Patch Cable 

Cable Length:

2 m 

Cable Type:

Fibre Optic 

Connector on First End:

LC Male Network 

Connector on Second End:

SC Male Network 

Core/Cladding Diameter:

50/125 µm 

Device Supported:

Network Device 

Features:

Flame Retardant 

Halogen Free 

Fiber Optic Mode:

Multi-mode 

Warranty

Limited Warranty:

Lifetime 





Call   07 3335 7100  or email Sales@pantherdata.com.au  for volume or education pricing 




Available for collection from our Brisbane, Queensland Warehouse. Pick up between 8:00 am until 5:00 pm Monday to Friday at 84 Park Road, Woolloongabba Australia. 




Collection is also available from our new Applecross, Perth Office. 






Panther Data can deliver Australia wide to Queensland, New South Wales, Australian Capital Territory, Victoria, Tasmania, South Australia, Northern Territory and Western Australia